Repertoire

 

Full Lengths Ballets
 

  • Franz in Coppelia (Balanchine, Hynd)

  • Basilio in Don Quixote (Tomasson/Possokhov)

  • Albrecht in Giselle (Tomasson, Perrot/Coralli)

  • Nutcracker Prince, Cavalier, Snow King, and Russian in Nutcracker

      (Christensen, Tomasson)

  • Lensky in Onegin (Cranko)

  • Mercutio in Romeo & Juliet (Tomasson)

  • Prince Desire, Bluebird in The Sleeping Beauty (Tomasson)

  • Prince Siegfried and Pas de Trois in Swan Lake (Tomasson)

  • Aminta in Sylvia (Morris)

 

Julia Adams

 

Created principal roles in:

  • A rose by any other name  

  • Angelo


Gerald Arpino

 

  • L'Air D'Esprit


Frederick Ashton

 

  • Symphonic Variations

  • Ondine

 

George Balanchine

 

  • First movement pas de trois in Agon

  • Principal in Divertimento No. 15

  • Pas de trois in “Emeralds”

  • Principal in “Rubies”

  • Title role in Prodigal Son

  • Principal in Square Dance

  • Third movement principal in Symphony in C

  • Third movement principal in Symphony in Three Movements

  • Tchaikovsky Pas de Deux

  • Principal in Theme and Variations

 

David Bintley

 

  • The Dance House

 

August Bournonville

 

  • Flower Festival in Genzano

  • Napoli

  • Pas de deux La Sylphide

 

Ricardo Bustamante

 

  • Baroque Divertissement

 

Lew Christensen

 

  • Pas de trois from Divertissement D'Auber

 

Anton Dolin

 

  • Variations for Four Men

 

Mikhail Fokine

 

  • Petrouchka

 

William Forsythe

 

  • In the middle, somewhat elevated

  • The Vertiginous Thrill of Exactitude

 

Alexander Gorsky

 

  • Pas de deux from La Fille Mal Gardee

 

Viktor Kabanyaev

 

  • Duet #3

 

James Kudelka

 

  • Principal solo man in Some Women and Men

 

Harald Lander

 

  • Etudes

 

Kenneth MacMillan

 

  • The Invitation

 

Natalia Makarova after Marius Petipa

 

  • Pas de trois in Paquita

 

Hans van Manen      

 

  • First pas de deux in Black Cake

  • Grosse Fuge

  • Solo

 

Mark Morris

 

  • Drink to Me Only With Thine Eyes

  • A Garden

  • Maelstrom

  • Pacific

  • Sandpaper Ballet

 

Created roles in:

  • Beaux

  • Joyride

 

Rudolf Nureyev after Marius Petipa

 

  • Raymonda

 

Marius Petipa

 

  • Pas de deux Le Corsaire

  • Pas de deux Le Talisman

 

Justin Peck

 

       Created role in:

  • In the Countenance of Kings

 

Ashley Page

 

      Created role in:

  • Guide to Strange Places

 

Yuri Possokhov

 

  • Principal in Classical Symphony

  • Jason in Damned

  • Principal role in 3rd and 4th movements of Diving into the Lilacs

  • Study in Motion

 

 Created roles in:

  • Fusion

  • Magrittomania

  • Reflections

  • Swimmer

 

Alexey Ratmansky

 

  • Foreign Lands

  • Le Carnaval des Animaux

  • Shostakovich Trilogy : Symphony #9

  • Seven Sonatas

 

Jerome Robbins

 

  • Fanfare

 

Liam Scarlett

 

Created Roles in:

  • Hummingbird 

  • Fearful Symmetries  

 

Paul Taylor

 

  • “Bugle Boy” in Company B

 

Helgi Tomasson

 

  • 7 for Eight

  • Chaconne for Piano and Two Dancers

  • Con Brio

  • Concerto Grosso

  • Principal in “Haffner” Symphony

  • Soloist in Handel—a Celebration

  • Principal in Prism

  • Principal in third movement of Trio

  • Two Bits

 

Antony Tudor

 

  • French couple in Gala Performance

 

Stanton Welch

 

  • Falling

  • Taiko

  • First movement principal in Tu Tu

 

Christopher Wheeldon

 

  • Principal in Number Nine

  • Polyphonia

  • Principal in Rush

 

Lila York

 

  • Green Man in Celts

 

Renato Zanella

 

  • Exerpt from Alles Walzer

  • Principal in Underskin


 

 

Photo by Erik Tomasson

Photo by Erik Tomasson

Photo by Erik Tomasson

Photo by Erik Tomasson

Photo by Erik Tomasson

Photo by Erik Tomasson

Photo by Erik Tomasson

Photo by Eduardo Warnholtz

Photo by Gullimar